?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Today's just one of those days where im like blahimsoawkwardwhydoihavefriends.
I'm tired and my mind is slow and therefore all this stupid shit comes out of my mouth without me really thinking cause my mind is too tired to think.

I got kicked out of a mall today. I'm so badass.
...Not really. I got kicked out for taking pictures. Who know they were so strict about that kind of thing?

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
jessica_eliza
May. 30th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
Lol they don't allow you to take pictures? That's so weird. If it's a super high-end branded store or something that's probably understandable.

Yeah I totally understand--stupid shit comes out from my mouth from time to time too. It's a period of awareness, and then that wears out and crap follows. I just have to learn when are the period of times where I have to really watch what I say. xD
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )